House of Assembly

The Cabinet of Ministers for Saint Lucia consists of the Prime Minister and the other Ministers as outlined under section 30 of the Constitution.

 

Government Members

Hon. Allen M. Chastanet 
Parliamentary Representative for Micoud South 

Prime Minister and Minister for Finance, Economic Growth, Job Creation, External Affairs and the Public Service

 

Hon. Lenard Montoute
Parliamentary Representative for Gros Islet

Minister for Equity, Social Justice, Empowerment , Youth Development, sports, Culture and Local Government

Hon. Ezechiel Joseph
Parliamentary Representative for Babonneau 

Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries, Physical Planning, Natural Resources and Cooperatives

Hon. Stephenson King
Parliamentary Representative for Castries North

Minister for Infrastructure, Ports, Energy and Labour

Hon. Sarah Flood Beaubrun
Parliamentary Representative for Castries Central 

 

Hon. Dominic Francis Fedee
Parliamentary Representative for Anse La Raye/Canaries

Minister in the Office of the Prime Minister with Responsibility for Tourism, Information and Broadcasting

Hon. Herold A. Stanislas
Parliamentary Representative for Soufriere

Minister in the Ministry for Economic Development, Housing, Urban Renewal and Civil Aviation

Hon. John Bradley Felix 
Parliamentary Representative for Choiseul

Minister in the Office of the Prime Minister with Responsibility for Commerce, Industry, Investment, Enterprise Development and Consumer Affairs

Hon. Dr. Gale Tracey C. Rigobert
Parliamentary Representative for Micoud North

Minister for Education, Innovation, Gender Relations and Sustainable Development

Hon. Edmund Estephane
Parliamentary Representative for Dennery South

Minister in the Ministry for Equity, Social Justice, Empowerment, Youth Development, Sports, Culture and Local Government

Hon. Guy Eardley Joseph
Parliamentary Representative for Castries South East

Minister for Economic Development, Housing, Urban Renewal, Transport and Civil Aviation

Opposition Members

Hon. Dr Kenny D. Anthony
Parliamentary Representative for Vieux Fort South

Hon. Phillip J. Pierre
Parliamentary Representative for Castries East

Hon. Ernest Hilaire
Parliamentary Representative for Castries South

Hon. Alva R. Baptiste
Parliamentary Representative for Laborie

Hon. Moses Jn Baptiste
Parliamentary Representative for Vieux Fort North

Hon. Shawn Andrey Edward
Parliamentary Representative for Dennery North